United States v. Moore ( 2018 )
[…] intent to gratify his sexual desires; (2) that Appellant did so by causing bodily
    harm to SrA WG, by touching her buttocks with his hand; and (3) that Appel-
    lant did so without the consent of SrA WG. See Manual for Courts-Martial,
    United States (2016 ed.) (MCM), pt. IV, ¶ 45.b.(8)(b). In this context, the term
    “sexual contact” means “any touching . . . either directly or through the cloth-
    ing, [of] any body part of any person, if done with an intent to arouse or grati-
    fy the sexual desire of any person.” Article 120, UCMJ, 10 U.S.C. §
    920(g)(2)(B). “Bodily harm” means “any offensive touching of another, howev-
    er slight, including any . . . nonconsensual sexual contact.” 
    Id. § 920(g)(3).
    “The term ‘consent’ means a freely given agreement to the conduct at issue by
    a competent person. An expression of lack of consent through words or con-
    duct means there is no consent.” 
    Id. § 920(g)(8)(A).
        Appellant argues his conviction for abusive sexual contact of SrA WG is
    legally and factual insufficient for four reasons: (1) SrA WG consented to hav-