“The term ‘civil disorder’ means any public disturbance in volving acts of violence by assemblages of three or more persons, which cause an immediate danger of or results in damage or injury to the property or person of any other individual.” 18 U.S.C. § 232(1). O ur information established that there were more than three persons involved in this incident and clearly the remaining requirements of this definition were met. Likewise, the transportation-in-commerce require ment was met by virtue o f the definition of that term in 18 U.S.C. § 232(2) which provides as follows: The term ‘commerce’ means commerce (A) between any State or the District of Columbia and any place outside thereof; (B) be tween points within any State or the District of Columbia, but through any place outside thereof; or (C) wholly within the Dis trict of Columbia.