Michelle Dawn Yoder v. Commonwealth of Virginia ( 2018 )
[…] fact that she was driving a motor vehicle. Instead, she possessed a special identification card that
    is issued only to individuals without a valid driver’s license. See Code § 46.2-345. Viewing the
    evidence collectively and in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, we conclude it is
    sufficient to support the trial court’s finding that the appellant had actual notice that her driving
    privileges remained revoked at the time of the instant offense. See 
    Moseley, 293 Va. at 466
    , 799
    S.E.2d at 688.
    -8-
    2. Prior Convictions
    Code § 18.2-272(A) provides that “[a]ny person convicted of three violations of this
    section committed within a 10-year period is guilty of a Class 6 felony.” The Commonwealth
    introduced as evidence of the appellant’s prior convictions copies of two summonses that were
    entered as conviction orders. One summons reflects a July 30, 2010 conviction for “driv[ing]