Calais Company, Inc. v. Kyzer Ivy , 303 P.3d 410 ( 2013 )
[…] not been explicitly asked to make such deductions. They made no reference to the
    definition of “fair value” in AS 10.06.630(a).
    Lowe prepared a separate response to the court’s February 2010 order and
    a report that described MacSwain and Gain’s erroneous procedures and analysis, their
    3
    (...continued)
    leases and commitments, to the extent and only to the extent
    that those future opportunities impact the fair values of the
    property as of [May 15, 2009].
    To be “in accordance with AS 10.06.630(a),” your
    determination must comply with AS 10.06.630(a) which
    provides, in relevant part:
    (a) . . . The fair value shall be determined on the basis of the
    liquidation value, taking into account the possibility of sale
    of the entire business as a going concern in a liquidation.
    -8-                                    6784
    refusal to work as a panel, and their general disregard of the Agreement’s prescribed
    procedures and directions.
    D.     Second Motion To Enforce
    On April 8, 2010, Calais filed a second motion to enforce, asserting that the