Brooks v. Horner , 344 P.3d 294 ( 2015 )
[…] AS 10.06.605(a) (“A corporation may elect voluntarily to wind up and
    dissolve by . . . the vote of shareholders taken at a special or annual meeting.”).
    - 12 -                                   6988
    to approve the JV’s bid at the April 2010 meeting.20 We see no error in the superior
    court’s decision of this issue.
    C.	    The Superior Court Did Not Clearly Err In Deciding That The Sale
    Was Just And Reasonable.
    Finally, Brooks challenges the superior court’s conclusion that Horner and
    Warner met their burden of proving the final element of the test under
    AS 10.06.478(a)(2): that “the transaction was just and reasonable as to the corporation
    at the time it was authorized.”      Brooks contends that Horner and Warner made
    unreasonable or bad faith decisions in their marketing campaign and that the superior
    court erred when it reviewed the reasonableness of the minimum bid price under the