Pekelnaya v. Allyn , 808 N.Y.S.2d 590 ( 2005 )
[…] . Similarly, Real Property Law § 339-cc (1) provides, in material part: “damage to or destruction of the building shall be promptly repaired and reconstructed by the board of managers, using the proceeds of insurance, if any, on the building for that purpose, and any deficiency shall constitute common expenses.”

Document Info

Citation Numbers: 25 A.D.3d 111, 808 N.Y.S.2d 590

Judges: Tom

Filed Date: 10/25/2005

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 1/12/2022