Artemchuk v. Chernysh ( 2016 )
[…] “[c]onsistent with the child’s best interests”); A.R.S. § 25–411(J) (“The court
    may modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights whenever
    modification would serve the best interest of the child.”). Nonetheless, the
    record shows that the family court considered Mother’s Parenting Plan
    violation in determining the parenting schedule. Consequently, the family
    court did not abuse its discretion in setting Father and Mother’s parenting
    schedule.
    4. Attorney’s Fees and Costs
    ¶18           Mother requests attorney’s fees pursuant to A.R.S.
    § 25–324(A), under which we consider “the financial resources of both
    parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken
    throughout the proceedings.” Having reviewed the record, we decline to
    award attorney’s fees to either party. See Kent v. Carter-Kent, 
    235 Ariz. 309
    ,
    314 ¶ 25, 
    332 P.3d 56
    , 61 (App. 2014). But as the prevailing party, we award