Lisa S., Brian W. v. Dcs ( 2019 )
[…] We have jurisdiction pursuant
    to Article 6, Section 9, of the Arizona Constitution, and Arizona Revised
    Statutes (“A.R.S.”) §§ 8-235, 12-120.21(A)(1), and -2101(A)(1).
    DISCUSSION
    ¶13          Mother challenges the statutory grounds of the severance;
    Father challenges the court’s best-interests findings. We address each
    argument in turn.
    I.     Statutory Grounds
    ¶14            Mother specifically challenges that DCS did not sufficiently
    prove she “is currently unable to discharge parental responsibilities”
    pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(11)(d). “Evidence sufficient to justify the
    termination of the parent-child relationship shall include any one of the”
    grounds enumerated in A.R.S. § 8-533(B). Absent clear error, we accept the
    findings of the superior court on review, Maricopa County. Juvenile Action
    No. JS-4374, 
    137 Ariz. 19
    , 21 (App. 1983), because that court “is in the best