Bozrah v. aroc/peterson ( 2015 )
[…] Fidelity Sec. Life Ins. Co. v. Ariz. Dept. of
    Ins., 
    191 Ariz. 222
    , 224, ¶ 4 (1998). We construe the reasonable inferences
    from the well-pled facts in the light most favorable to the non-moving
    party. See Coleman v. City of Mesa, 
    230 Ariz. 352
    , 356, ¶ 9 (2012). We also
    consider the entire record on review, which consists of all evidence
    properly received from the agency and before the superior court. See
    Schmitz v. Ariz. Bd. of Dental Exam’rs, 
    141 Ariz. 37
    , 40 (App. 1984); Ariz. Rev.
    Stat. (“A.R.S.”) § 12-904(B) (“The record shall consist of . . . motions,
    memoranda or other documents submitted by the parties to the appeal.”);
    see also A.R.S. § 12-909; ARPJRAD 5(a) (administrative agency certifies the
    record on review). We review de novo questions of law decided by the
    superior court. Aldabbagh v. Ariz. Dep’t of Liquor Licenses & Control, 
    162 Ariz. 415
    , 417-18 (App. 1989).