Vazirani v. Annexus ( 2017 )
[…] Maricopa Cty., 
    208 Ariz. 532
    , 538, ¶ 23 (App. 2004) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted)
    (“[I]mplied in every judgment, in addition to express findings made by the
    court, is any additional finding that is necessary to sustain the judgment, if
    reasonably supported by the evidence, and not in conflict with the express
    findings.”).
    24
    VAZIRANI et al. v. ANNEXUS et al.
    Decision of the Court
    “reasonable and necessary travel expenses incurred for the taking of
    depositions”).
    ¶68           As relevant here, A.R.S. § 12-332(A) provides:
    A. Costs in the superior court include: . . .
    2. Cost of taking depositions. . . .
    6. Other disbursements that are made or incurred pursuant to
    an order or agreement of the parties.
    Id.
    A.     Video Recording of Depositions in Addition to Obtaining Written
    Transcripts of the Same Depositions
    ¶69          Appellees argue the superior court abused its discretion by
    not awarding them their requested costs for video recording of certain
    depositions.