Tabatha T. v. Dcs ( 2017 )
[…] under court order. Accordingly, she has conceded the accuracy of that
    finding. See Britz v. Kinsvater, 
    87 Ariz. 385
    , 388, 
    351 P.2d 986
    , 987 (1960).
    Moreover, reasonable evidence supports the finding.
    7
    TABATHA T. v. DCS, et al.
    Decision of the Court
    children to be in an out-of-home placement; rather, it requires the court to
    consider whether the parent has failed to remedy the circumstances—
    regardless of her efforts to do so—and assess her ultimate ability to remedy
    those circumstances. Compare A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(8)(a) (“the parent has
    substantially neglected or wilfully refused to remedy the circumstances”)
    and (b) (same) with (c) (“the parent has been unable to remedy the
    circumstances” and “there is a substantial likelihood that the parent will
    not be capable of exercising proper and effective parental care and control
    in the near future”); see also Maricopa Cty. Juv. Action No. JS-6520, 
    157 Ariz. 238
    , 243, 
    756 P.2d 335
    , 340 (App. 1988).
    ¶23           Moreover, reasonable evidence supports the juvenile court’s
    finding that “Mother is unable to remedy the circumstances that caused the