Mahar v. Acuna, II , 230 Ariz. 530 ( 2012 )
[…] to parties with specified relationships between them.” Ariz. R. Prot. Order P. 1(B)(2)(d).
    But the relationship element is not at issue in this case. See A.R.S. §§ 13-3601(A)(1),
    (2), 13-3602(A), (C)(4).
    8
    ¶16           Here, the order of protection concerns only Hector and Gina; no other
    family members or protected persons are listed in it. The order is also a general no-
    contact order that does not include any explicit prohibition of “the use, attempted use, or
    threatened use of physical force” against Gina.7 Id.; see § 13-3602(G)(1) (permitting
    court to “[e]njoin the defendant from committing a violation of one or more of the
    offenses included in domestic violence”); see also Ariz. R. Prot. Order P. 6(C)(5)(a)
    (allowing general no-contact orders). A no-contact order that lacks such a specific
    provision does not result in firearms restrictions under § 922(g)(8)(C)(ii). United States
    v. Sanchez, 
    639 F.3d 1201
    , 1205 (9th Cir. 2011).