Spqr v. Robertson , 237 Ariz. 270 ( 2015 )
[…] marriage, November 2009, and going forward until the Debt
    is satisfied.
    ¶6              Summary judgment may be granted when “there is no
    genuine issue as to any material fact and the moving party is entitled to a
    judgment as a matter of law.” Ariz. R. Civ. P. 56(a). The parties here agree
    there are no genuine issues of material fact. We determine de novo whether
    the trial court properly applied the law. Eller Media Co. v. City of Tucson, 
    198 Ariz. 127
    , 130, ¶ 4, 
    7 P.3d 136
    , 139 (App. 2000).
    ¶7           Section 25-215, “Liability of community property and
    separate property for community and separate debts,” reads in pertinent
    part:
    B. The community property is liable for the premarital
    separate debts or other liabilities of a spouse, incurred after
    September 1, 1973 but only to the extent of the value of that
    spouse's contribution to the community property which