Rea v. Garza ( 2019 )
[…] by section 25-403.04 and found Father had rebutted the presumption that
    joint legal decision-making was not in the child’s best interests. The court
    then analyzed the findings and provided reasons why the decision was in
    the best interests of the child. On this record, Mother has not shown the
    October 2018 order was error. Accordingly, this court denies relief
    regarding the October 2018 order. Mother also requests reimbursement of
    5
    REA v. GARZA
    Decision of the Court
    fees and costs in this appeal under A.R.S. § 25-324(A), which requires this
    court to consider “the financial resources of both parties and the
    reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the
    proceedings.” A.R.S. § 25-324(A). Neither party took unreasonable
    positions before the superior court and Father did not participate in this
    appeal. Additionally, Mother has not shown how any of the factors in
    A.R.S. § 25-324(B) apply. Having considered the relevant financial evidence