Wife’s testimony that Husband told her the agreement was standard procedure does not suggest that Husband compelled Wife to sign the agreement. See
id.On this record, the agreement is enforceable. B. A.R.S. § 25-202(D) ¶13 Notwithstanding voluntariness, the superior court found “based on the facts of the case, A.R.S. § 25-202(D) allows the Court to invalidate a waiver based on Wife’s qualification/eligibility for State support as a result of the proceeding.” Thus, the court found the waiver unenforceable. This finding misconstrues § 25-202(D), which states if the “elimination [of spousal support] causes one party to the agreement to be eligible for support under a program of public assistance at the time of separation or marital dissolution, a court, notwithstanding the terms of the agreement, may require the other party to provide support to the extent necessary to avoid that eligibility.” A.R.S. § 25-202(D) (emphasis added). Section 25-202(D) does not permit invalidation of a waiver of spousal maintenance outright. And the court’s $5,000 monthly award was not tied 4 BARNETT v.