State v. Fullen ( 2023 )
[…] constitutional rights and “sweeps in prosecutorial conduct ranging from
    inadvertent error or innocent mistake to intentional misconduct.” State v.
    Murray, 
    250 Ariz. 543
    , 548, ¶ 12 (2021) (quoting In re Martinez, 
    248 Ariz. 458
    ,
    469, ¶ 45 (2020)).
    4
    STATE v. FULLEN
    Decision of the Court
    494, 496 (App. 1992). Because Fullen spent 138 days in custody on the
    tampering with a witness charge, the court did not err in determining his
    presentence incarceration credit. See A.R.S. § 13-712(B) (“All time actually
    spent in custody pursuant to an offense until the prisoner is sentenced to
    imprisonment for such offense shall be credited against the term of
    imprisonment . . . .”) (emphasis added).
    ¶16           We have read and considered counsel’s brief and Fullen’s
    supplemental brief, and we have fully reviewed the record for reversible
    error and find none. See Leon, 
    104 Ariz. at 300
    . All proceedings were