State v. Moore ( 2020 )
[…] Moore
    timely appealed. We have jurisdiction pursuant to Article 6, Section 9, of
    the Arizona Constitution and A.R.S. §§ 12-120.21(A)(1), 13-4031, and
    -4033(A)(1).
    DISCUSSION
    ¶6            Our review reveals no fundamental error. See Leon, 
    104 Ariz. at 300
     (“An exhaustive search of the record has failed to produce any
    prejudicial error.”). A person is guilty of sexual assault by “intentionally or
    knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any
    person without consent of such person.” A.R.S. § 13-1406(A). A person is
    guilty of sexual conduct with a minor by “intentionally or knowingly
    engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person who
    is under eighteen years of age.” A.R.S. § 13-1405(A). The record contains
    sufficient evidence upon which the jury could determine beyond a
    reasonable doubt Moore was guilty of the charged offenses.
    ¶7              All proceedings were conducted in compliance with the