State v. Wesley ( 2019 )
[…] , 334 ¶ 38 (App. 2013).
    ¶20          “A person may be guilty of an offense committed by such
    person’s own conduct or by the conduct of another for which such person
    is criminally accountable[.]” A.R.S. § 13–302. A person is criminally
    accountable for the conduct of another person if he is “an accomplice of
    6
    STATE v. WESLEY
    Decision of the Court
    such other person in the commission of an offense including any offense
    that is a natural and probable or reasonably foreseeable consequence of the
    offense for which the person was an accomplice.” A.R.S. § 13–303(A)(3).
    Under A.R.S. § 13–301(2), an “accomplice” is a person who, with the intent
    to promote or facilitate the commission of an offense, “[a]ids, counsels,
    agrees to aid or attempts to aid another person in planning or committing
    an offense.”
    1. Conspiracy to Commit First-Degree Burglary
    ¶21            Under A.R.S. § 13–1003(A), a person commits conspiracy by
    agreeing with another person that somebody would commit an offense, the
    person intended to promote or aid the commission of the offense, and one