In re Trust of Mary Baker Eddy , 212 A.3d 414 ( 2019 )
[…] the trust res and trustee of vexatious litigation that would result
    from recognition of a cause of action by any and all of a large
    number of individuals who might benefit incidentally from the
    trust.
    
    Hooker, 579 A.2d at 612
    . Nonetheless, the Restatement as well as other
    jurisdictions have recognized an exception to this rule when a clearly identified
    class “has a justiciable interest in enforcement of the trust.” Id.; see Alco
    1 We note that the plainly erroneous language derives from case law and RSA 567-A:4. RSA 567-
    A:4 states, in relevant part: “The findings of fact of the judge of probate are final unless they are so
    plainly erroneous that such findings could not be reasonably made.” Our case law has somewhat
    altered this standard and provides that “[w]e will not disturb the probate court’s decree unless it is
    unsupported by the evidence or plainly erroneous as a matter of law.” In re Estate of 
    Locke, 148 N.H. at 755
    .