Opinion No. ( 1995 )
[…] Att'y Gen. 94-282. The court reporter should not charge any fee under the FOIA for his or her time in making the copy. See Op. Att'y Gen. 88-354.

    The foregoing opinion, which I hereby approve, was prepared by Deputy Attorney General Elana C. Wills.

    Sincerely,

    WINSTON BRYANT Attorney General

    WB:ECW/cyh

    1 As we shall see, however, they may be eligible for an exemption from disclosure.

    2 See also A.C.A. § 9-27-309(a), stating that "[a]ll records may be closed and confidential within the discretion of the court. . . ."

Document Info

Judges: WINSTON BRYANT, Attorney General

Filed Date: 4/11/1995

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 7/5/2016