PAW & Associates, LLC ( 2015 )
[…] 2008 and he promoted this process in "Twitter, Linkedin, Facebook" and newsletters
    thereafter "to several hundred thousand people on a monthly basis" (tr. 3/13-14).
    DECISION
    This appeal presents two legal questions. First, did NGB breach the contract by
    failing to accord PAW a fair and honest evaluation of its 24 April 2012 task order
    proposal? Second, did NGB's 5 September 2012 solicitation breach NGB's obligation
    to safeguard PA W's allegedly proprietary information from disclosure to parties other
    than PAW or Drake?
    I.
    As of 22 April 2008: 10 U.S.C. § 2304a provided in pertinent part that an
    agency head may exercise the authority provided by§ 2304 to "award separate task or
    delivery order contracts for the same or similar services or property to two or more
    sources." 10 U.S.C. § 2304b provided in pertinent part:
    (e) Multiple awards.
    (1) The head of an agency may, on the basis of
    one solicitation, award separate task order contracts under
    this section for the same or similar services to two or more