In Re Livingston , 397 B.R. 544 ( 2008 )
[…] After the presumption has been rebutted, paternity of the child by another man may be determined in the same action, if he has been made a party.

    Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 19-4-107(1)(b) (2008). Section 19-4-105(1)(a) of Colorado's Uniform Parentage Act provides that "[a] man is presumed to be the natural father of a child . . . if [h]e and the child's natural mother are or have been married to each other and the child is born during the marriage[.]" Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 19-4-105(1)(a) (2008). Finally, section 19-4-116(1) of the Uniform Parentage Act provides that "[t]he judgment or order of the court determining the existence or nonexistence of the parent and child relationship is determinative for all purposes." Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 19-4-116(1) (2008) (emphasis added).

    Because Chiquito was married to Viola when J. was born, he is the presumptive father.