In re: Coeptis Equity Fund LLC ( 2022 )
[…] 5
    In its reply, Debtor did not dispute the existence of cause to dismiss or convert
    under § 1112(b). Instead, it focused its argument on Trustee’s alleged improper motive
    16
    Debtor did not demonstrate extraordinary circumstances to justify relief
    under Civil Rule 60(b)(6). 6
    Debtor has not shown an abuse of discretion by the bankruptcy court
    in converting the case or in denying its motion for relief from the
    Conversion Order.
    C.    The bankruptcy court did not abuse its discretion by approving
    Trustee’s fee application.
    Pursuant to § 330(a)(1), after notice and a hearing, the bankruptcy
    court may award a trustee “reasonable compensation for actual, necessary
    services rendered by the trustee . . . and reimbursement for actual,
    necessary expenses.” In awarding compensation, the bankruptcy court
    must consider the nature, extent, and value of the services, considering
    in converting the case to receive compensation for her services. At oral argument,