In re: Loop 76, LLC , 465 B.R. 525 ( 2012 )
[…] (quoting 
    1 A. 5
       Corbin, CORBIN   ON   CONTRACTS § 95, at 407 (1963) (emphasis in
    6   Schade).    The fact that the Griphoist turned out not to be
    7   exactly what Loop 76 wanted does not make the contract any less
    8   valid.    Furthermore, considering the simplistic nature of the
    9   transaction, we are certain that a court in reviewing the terms
    10   of the Loan Agreement could determine what constitutes breach and
    11   fashion an appropriate remedy for the non-breaching party.         See
    12   ARIZ. REV. STAT . ANN . (“A.R.S.”) § 47-2204(C) (“Even though one or
    13   more terms are left open a contract for sale does not fail for
    14   indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract
    15   and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate
    16   remedy.”).13
    17
    13
    To the extent Wells Fargo contends that the Loan
    18   Agreement does not constitute a security agreement, we disagree.
    19   A.R.S. § 47-9102(A)(72) provides that a “security agreement” is