In the Matter of Brad C., Unpublished Decision (3-17-2000) ( 2000 )
[…] "(4) The child's need for a legally secure permanent placement and whether that type of placement can be achieved without a grant of permanent custody to the agency;

    "(5) Whether any of the factors in divisions (E)(7) to (12) of this section apply in relation to the parents and child."

    6 R.C. 2151.419(A)(1) and (B)(1) provide in part:

    "(A)(1) Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28 or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency or private child placing agency that filed the complaint in the case, has