R.&L.E. v. S.B. and J.W. ( 2020 )
[…] [Pa.C.S.A.] § 5327 when determining primary physical
    custody in this matter.
    Mother’s Br. at 8 (proposed answers omitted).
    Mother first argues that the court erred in making the restoration of her
    custody rights contingent on the payment of Great-Grandparents’ counsel
    fees. The trial court agreed, acknowledging that “payment of [counsel] fees
    to [G]reat-[G]randparents has no bearing on Child’s best interests.” 1925(a)
    Op. at 17. We agree and remand so that the trial court can amend its order
    to remove this provision. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a) (noting the court shall
    award custody by “determin[ing] the best interest of the child by considering
    all relevant factors”).
    Mother next argues that the court erred by directing that the restoration
    of her custody rights were contingent on Father completing certain actions, as
    she has no control over [Father’s] actions.
    The Order provided:
    The weekend following completion of payment to [Great-