(a) (2006 & Supp. V 2012); see Free Enter. Fund v. Pub.
[…] be among the affected entities.
    This conclusion finds strong support in the structure of BBEDCA.
    Congress specifically exempted dozens of accounts and activities from
    sequestration in the statute. If Congress had intended to exempt the Board
    from sequestration, it could simply have added the Board’s account to its
    lengthy list of accounts and activities exempt from sequestration under
    section 905, either in 2010 when it fully revised the list of exempt ac-
    counts and activities, or in 2011 when it enacted section 251A. Signifi-
    cantly, there can be no doubt that Congress referred to the President’s
    budget in the course of drawing up these lists: each exempt account in
    section 905 “is identified by the designated budget account identification
    code number set forth in the Budget of the United States Government
    2010—Appendix.” 
    2 U.S.C. § 905
    ( j). The 2010 budget appendix—like
    every budget appendix going back to the Board’s creation in 2003—
    included the Board. And Congress had yet another opportunity to exempt
    the Board from sequestration. In August 2012, Congress enacted the