(a) (2006 & Supp. V 2012); see Free Enter. Fund v. Pub.
[…] et seq.
    (2012), the Federal Advisory Committee Act, 5 U.S.C. app. § 1 et seq.,
    and the laws governing federal government procurement, 
    41 U.S.C. § 5
     et
    seq. (2006 & Supp. V 2012). See Lebron, 
    513 U.S. at 392
    . As set out
    above, BBEDCA’s applicability does not depend on an entity’s govern-
    mental status for the purposes addressed in this passage of Lebron. 10 And
    in other instances in which Congress has sought to make clear that funds
    are exempt from BBEDCA sequestration, it has said so clearly and with
    express reference to BBEDCA. See 39 U.S.C. § 2009a(3) (2006 & Supp.
    V 2012) (providing that Postal Service Fund receipts and disbursements
    “shall be exempt from any order issued under part C of the Balanced
    Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act”); Pub. L. No. 101-508,
    § 13301(a), 
    104 Stat. 1388
    , 1388-623 (1990) (stating that Social Security
    trust funds “shall not be counted as new budget authority, outlays, re-
    ceipts, or deficit or surplus for purposes of . . . the Balanced Budget and