Timken U.S. Corp. v. United States , 28 Ct. Int'l Trade 1828 ( 2004 )
[…] See    
    id.
    Submissions made after the Final Results are issued are an attempt
    to reclassify specific sales into a different Channel, not to
    change the Channel descriptions.3              Merely submitting invoices
    marked as sample sales does not fulfill Timken’s burden.                    Such
    evidence fails to adequately describe the selling or marketing
    stages required to reclassify those sales from Channel 1 into
    Channel 2 or 3.       See NTN, 19 CIT at 1174, 903 F. Supp. at 70; see
    also 
    19 CFR § 351.412
    (c)(2) (stating that Commerce “will determine
    that sales are made at different levels of trade if they are made
    at    different       marketing   stages       (or   their    equivalent)”).
    Accordingly, Commerce has reasonably determined that the sample
    sales are properly classified in Channel 1.
    3
    If the Channel descriptions are incomplete or incorrect,
    then   Timken   should   have  argued   and   presented   evidence
    substantiating such a claim.