U.S. Bank Nat'L Ass'N v. Sfr Invs. Pool 1, Llc ( 2022 )
[…] superpriority tender had been made.
    We conclude that this evidence constituted a reasonable basis
    to support the district court's finding that Miles Bauer did not deliver the
    respondent appear to take issue with this potential discrepancy. Relatedly,
    in light of our resolution of this appeal, we need not address the parties'
    arguments regarding the statute of limitations or the district court's
    exclusion of evidence relating to the amount of the HOA's superpriority lien.
    3  The district court supported these first two findings with NRS
    51.145, which provides that "[e]vidence that a matter is not included in
    the . . . records . . . of a regularly conducted activity" can be used "to prove
    the nonoccurrence or nonexistence of the matter, if the matter was of a kind
    which . . . was regularly made and preserved."
    SUPREME COURT
    OF
    NEVADA
    2
    (0) I 947A    4WD
    check and that no superpriority tender was made.4 See Weddell, 128 Nev.
    at 101, 
    271 P.3d at 748
     ("Substantial evidence is evidence that a reasonable