Schempp v. Lucre Management Group, LLC , 75 P.3d 1157 ( 2003 )
[…] Thus, we conclude that the trial court properly found that concealment was not established.

    C. Section 38-8-105(2)(d)

    The trial court found that while Schaal had been sued prior to the transfer in question, there was evidence that he had substantial assets that reduce the significance of these lawsuits. Plaintiff contends that the court erred in considering mitigating circumstances rather than simply concluding that the factor favored plaintiff.

    However, the list of factors in § 38-8-105(2) is not exclusive, and a court should evaluate all the relevant circumstances in considering the factors. "Thus the court may appropriately take into account all indicia negativing as well as those suggesting fraud...." Section 38-8-105 cmt. 6. Therefore, we perceive no error by the trial court in considering this evidence.

    D. Section 38-8-105(2)(e)