in the Interest of R.A.O , 561 S.W.3d 704 ( 2018 )
[…] associate judge’s report, including any proposed order. See 
    id. §§ 201.011
    (b),
    201.102 (West, Westlaw through 2017 1st C.S.). The associate judge may give
    notice to these parties “in open court, by an oral statement or a copy of the
    associate judge’s written report.” See 
    id. §§ 201.011
    (c), 201.102 (West, Westlaw
    through 2017 1st C.S.). Barrera asserts that the Associate Judge’s oral rendition at
    the end of trial on September 7, 2016, constituted notice to the parties of the
    substance of the Associate Judge’s report under section 201.011. We presume,
    without deciding, that this is so.
    Under section 201.015(a), “[a] party may request a de novo hearing before
    the referring court by filing with the clerk of the referring court a written request
    not later than the third working day after the date the party receives notice of . . .
    the substance of the associate judge’s report as provided by Section 201.011.” 
    Id. § 201.015(a)
    (West, Westlaw through 2017 1st C.S.). Thus, if Ochoa received
    notice of the substance of the Associate Judge’s report through the oral rendition
    on September 7, 2016, and if the section 201.015(a) deadline applies, then Ochoa