T. Baldinelli v. UCBR ( 2015 )
[…] HONORABLE JAMES GARDNER COLINS, Senior Judge
    OPINION NOT REPORTED
    MEMORANDUM OPINION BY
    PRESIDENT JUDGE PELLEGRINI                                 FILED: November 17, 2015
    Tinamarie Baldinelli (Claimant) petitions pro se for review of the
    order of the Unemployment Compensation Board of Review (Board) finding that
    Claimant was financially ineligible for unemployment compensation (UC) benefits
    under Sections 401 and 404 of the Unemployment Compensation Law (Law)1
    1
    Act of December 5, 1936, Second Ex. Sess., P.L. (1937) 2897, as amended, 43 P.S.
    §§801 and 804. Section 401 provides, in pertinent part:
    Compensation shall be payable to any employe who is or becomes
    unemployed, and who—
    (a) Satisfies both of the following requirements:
    (Footnote continued on next page…)
    because she did not have wages that met the Law’s base-year wage requirements.
    Finding no error in the Board’s decision, we affirm.
    From October 8, 2012, to August 15, 2013, Claimant worked for