Scott Mcgowan v. Yelena Kozlova Mcgowan ( 2015 )
[…] consistent, as Scott concedes, with the standard calculation resulting from the
    higher monthly net incomes as listed on the worksheet, it appears that the order
    of child support contains scrivener's errors in its statements as to Yelena's
    monthly net income, Scott's monthly net income, and the standard calculation.
    Scott does not seek remand for correction of these errors.           And contrary to
    Scott's claim, it is also clear that the discrepancy in the numbers listed in the
    order does not implicate the court's decision regarding deviation.
    According to RCW 26.19.075(1 )(d), the court "may not deviate" based on
    the residential schedule "if the deviation will result in insufficient funds in the
    household receiving the support to meet the basic needs of the child." Scott
    challenges the trial court's finding here that "[a] deviation would result in
    insufficient funds to support the basic needs of the children in the recipient
    6 CP at 883, 894.
    No. 72427-4-1 / 6