Com. v. Haliday, A. ( 2017 )
[…] he has family in that area. All she would have had to do is
    basically give him something in writing saying Mr. Haliday, you
    can’t be within a certain perimeter of her residence. But he was
    not given anything in writing and, furthermore, he was not given
    any perimeter. He was just told a very vague term, you can’t be
    at or around her residence.
    N.T. Violation Hearing, 12/3/15, at 97-98.
    Even if the issue were preserved, Appellant is not entitled to relief.
    In Commonwealth v. Elliott, 
    50 A.3d 1284
     (Pa. 2012), our Supreme Court
    analyzed 42 Pa.C.S. § 9754, which states in relevant part:
    (a) General rule.--In imposing an order of probation the court
    shall specify at the time of sentencing the length of any term
    during which the defendant is to be supervised, which term may
    not exceed the maximum term for which the defendant could be
    confined, and the authority that shall conduct the supervision.
    (b) Conditions generally.--The court shall attach such of the
    reasonable conditions authorized by subsection (c) of this section
    as it deems necessary to insure or assist the defendant in
    leading a law-abiding life.
    (c) Specific conditions.--The court may as a condition of its
    order require the defendant:
    ....