William Bruce Gleason v. the State of Texas ( 2021 )
[…] Although Appellant’s
    gait is a little slow and wide-legged, he did not appear to have a particularly difficult
    time walking. He did one time lean his arm against the truck’s bed rail while walking
    to the back of the truck, but he did not appear to “hang” onto the bedrail. Most of
    the time during the conversation with Deputy Hunter, Appellant was standing away
    29
    See Ex parte Mayhugh, 
    512 S.W.3d 285
    , 298 (Tex. Crim. App. 2016) (“[T]he
    fact-finder is free to believe all, part, or none of a witness’s testimony.”).
    See 
    Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 49.02
    (a) (“A person commits an offense if the
    30
    person appears in a public place while intoxicated to the degree that the person may
    endanger the person or another.”); see also 
    id.
     § 1.07(40) (“‘Public place’ means any
    place to which the public or a substantial group of the public has access and includes,
    but is not limited to, streets, highways, and the common areas of schools, hospitals,