Carter Oil Co. v. Taylor , 322 S.W.2d 731 ( 1959 )
[…] Section 521.510 provides that “Any attaching creditor may maintain an action for the purpose of setting aside any fraudulent conveyance * * of * * * any property attached in any action instituted by him; * * Section 507.040 provides that “All persons may be joined in one action as defendants if there is asserted against them jointly (or) severally * * * any right to relief in respect of or arising out of the same transaction, * *. A plaintiff or defendant need not be interested in obtaining or defending against all of the relief demanded.” Section 509.070 provides that “ * * * a plaintiff may state a claim for money and a claim to have set *735aside a conveyance fraudulent as to him, without first having obtained a judgment establishing the claim for money; * *