Midwest Neurosciences Associates, LLC v. Great Lakes Neurosurgical Associates, LLC ( 2018 )
[…] dispute     regarding       the     Redemption         Agreement        presents          "such
    grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of" the
    Operating Agreement and Ancillary Restrictive Covenant.                                     Wis.
    Stat.    § 788.01.         Before    an     action     can    be      stayed       to    permit
    arbitration,       the     court    must       be    "satisfied        that     the       issue
    involved in such suit or proceeding is referable to arbitration
    under such an agreement."                 Wis. Stat. § 788.02.                 Before the
    court can order arbitration, the court must be "satisfied that
    the making of the agreement for arbitration or the failure to
    comply therewith is not in issue."                   Wis. Stat. § 788.03.
    ¶52   Initially        in     2005,      the     parties        entered       into      an
    Operating Agreement which "memorialize[d] certain amendments and