Anthony Ryan Cedillo v. State ( 2008 )
[…] ; Estrada v. State, 
    154 S.W.3d 604
    , 607 (Tex. Crim. App.
    2005); Johnson v. State, 
    68 S.W.3d 644
    , 652–53 (Tex. Crim. App. 2002).
    B. Analysis
    It is virtually axiomatic that Officers Kimball and Guitterrez had probable
    cause to stop the vehicle in which Cedillo was riding if they witnessed the
    vehicle commit a traffic violation. See State v. Gray, 
    158 S.W.3d 465
    , 469
    (Tex. Crim. App. 2005); Goudeau v. State, 
    209 S.W.3d 713
    , 719 (Tex.
    App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2006, no pet.). Texas Transportation Code section
    545.104(b) reads in part as follows: “An operator intending to turn a vehicle
    right or left shall signal continuously for not less than the last 100 feet of
    movement      of   the   vehicle   before    the   turn.”   Tex.   Transp.   Code
    Ann. § 545.104(b) (Vernon 1999); Tucker v. State, 
    183 S.W.3d 501
    , 507–08
    (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2005, no pet.) (affirming trial court’s decision to deny
    motion to suppress where officer testified that driver did not signal turn until he
    10