Solberg v. Solberg ( 2016 )
[…] waives it as to the second appeal). As father did not request findings of fact
    or conclusions of law below, therefore, we presume the family court made
    all necessary findings supported by the evidence. Neal v. Neal, 
    116 Ariz. 590
    , 592, 
    570 P.2d 758
    , 760 (1977).
    3
    SOLBERG v. SOLBERG
    Decision of the Court
    ¶9             No case law supports husband’s contention that a family
    court, acting in equity, could not award property to a former husband and
    wife as tenants in common. In fact, we direct husband’s attention to A.R.S.
    § 25-318(D) which specifically provides:
    The community, joint tenancy and other property held in
    common for which no provision is made in the decree shall
    be from the date of the decree held by the parties as tenants in
    common, each possessed of an undivided one-half interest.
    There was no abuse of discretion here, and the family court is affirmed as
    to the Electra property. See Hatch v. Hatch, 23 Ariz.App. 487, 490, 
    534 P.2d 295
    , 298 (1975).
    ¶10           Husband next challenges the family court’s denial of his