Badri N. Das v. Pushp L. Das ( 1997 )
[…] incorporated into the final divorce decree.    Pursuant to that
    agreement, at the time of the hearing, husband paid wife $600 in
    monthly spousal support.     Prior to husband's retirement, wife
    received health insurance through husband's employment.    The
    parties' agreement also provided that "[b]ased on retirement,
    relocation, or other similar circumstances, the parties reserve
    *
    Pursuant to Code § 17-116.010 this opinion is not
    designated for publication.
    the right to request revision of spousal support under Rule 109."
    Code § 20-109 provides that "upon petition of either party
    the court may increase, decrease or terminate spousal support and
    maintenance that may thereafter accrue . . . as the circumstances
    may make proper."   "The moving party in a petition for
    modification of support is required to prove both a material
    change in circumstances and that this change warrants a
    modification of support."    Schoenwetter v. Schoenwetter, 8 Va.
    App. 601, 605, 
    383 S.E.2d 28
    , 30 (1989).