State of Indiana v. John Lombardo ( 2000 )
[…] consent of all parties  to  an  intercepted  telephone  communication.  They
    include Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Illinois,  Massachusetts,  Michigan,
    Montana,  New  Hampshire  and  Pennsylvania.  In  addition,  California  and
    Washington require such consents in civil cases.”) (citing  Carol  M.  Bast,
    What’s Bugging You?  Inconsistencies  and  Irrationalities  of  the  Law  of
    Eavesdropping, 47 DePaul L. Rev. 837 (1998)); see  also  Mills,  supra  note
    10, at 429 & n.127 (listing the same states).
    [13] U.S. Const., art. VI, cl. 2.
    [14] See Ind. Code § 35-33.5-5-5(c) (“A person who, by virtue  of  the
    person’s employment or official capacity in  the  criminal  justice  system,
    knowingly  or  intentionally  uses  or  discloses   the   contents   of   an
    interception  in  violation  of  this  article  commits  unlawful   use   or
    disclosure of an interception, a Class C felony.”) (emphasis added).