BALES v. STATE ex rel. OKLA. REAL ESTATE APPRAISER BOARD , 492 P.3d 625 ( 2020 )
[…] ¶33 The Board also found Appellants "violated 59 O.S. § 858-723(C)(6) through 59 O.S. § 858-726, in that [Appellants] violated: A) The Ethics, and Conduct Sections of the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice Ethics Rule; B) The Record Keeping Rule of the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice." In addition, the Board found Appellants "violated 59 O.S. § 858-723(C)(6): 'Violation of any of the standards for the development or communication of real estate appraisals as provided in the Oklahoma Certified Real Estate Appraisers Act.'"

    ¶34 Section 858-723(C)(6) provides that discipline may be imposed for "[v]iolation of any of the standards for the development or communication of real estate appraisals as provided in the [OCREAA]," and § 858-726 provides: