Oklahoma Pioneer, Inc. v. Carpenter , 617 P.2d 210 ( 1980 )
[…] REVERSED AND REMANDED WITH INSTRUCTIONS.

    *213LAVENDER, C. J., and WILLIAMS and OPALA, JJ., concur. HODGES and HARGRAVE, JJ., concur specially. SIMMS and DOOLIN, JJ., dissent.

    . Title 75 O.S. 1971, § 312, provides:

    “A final order adverse to a party in an individual proceeding shall be in writing or stated in the record. A final order shall include findings of fact and conclusions of law, separately stated. Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings. If, in accordance with agency rules, a party submitted proposed findings of fact, the order shall include a ruling upon each proposed finding. Parties shall be notified either personally or by mail of any order. Upon request, a copy of the order shall be delivered or mailed forthwith to each party and to his attorney of record.”

Document Info

Docket Number: No. 50762

Citation Numbers: 617 P.2d 210

Judges: Barnes, Doolin, Hargrave, Hodges, Lavender, Opala, Simms, Williams

Filed Date: 9/16/1980

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 1/2/2022