Information provided shall include how any firearms or ammunition still in the restrained party’s possession are to be relinquished, according to local procedures, and the process for submitting a receipt to the court showing proof of relinquishment.” The court complied with these requirements. 9 For example, and without limitation, section 6305, subdivision (a)(2) precludes the trial court from issuing a mutual restraining order unless, among other requirements, “[t]he court makes detailed findings of fact indicating that both parties acted as a primary aggressor and that neither party acted primarily in self-defense.” Similarly, section 6320.5, subdivision (a) requires the trial court to provide “the reasons for denying” an ex parte 8 easily conclude that the Legislature knew how to require such findings if that was its intent. On this basis, will not infer any such requirement here.