Duncan v. Department of Revenue, Tc-Md 101134d (or.tax 12-22-2010) ( 2010 )
[…] If you want to appeal this Decision, file a Complaint in theRegular Division of the Oregon Tax Court, by mailing to:1163 State Street, Salem, OR 97301-2563; or by hand delivery to:Fourth Floor, 1241 State Street, Salem, OR. Your Complaint must be submitted within 60 days after the date ofthe Decision or this Decision becomes final and cannot be changed. This document was signed by Presiding Magistrate Jill A. Tanneron December 22, 2010. The Court filed and entered this documenton December 22, 2010.

    1 All references to the Oregon Revised Statutes (ORS) are to 2009.

    2 ORS 305.490(1) provides in pertinent part that: "Plaintiffs or petitioners filing a complaint or petition in the tax court shall pay a filing fee at the time of filing for each complaint or petition * * *."

Document Info

Docket Number: TC-MD 101134D.

Judges: JILL A. TANNER, Presiding Magistrate.

Filed Date: 12/22/2010

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 7/6/2016