IN RE NATURAL GAS CONSULTING & MEASUREMENT, LLC AND J. P. DAVIS,
[…] In re 
    Russo, 550 S.W.3d at 788
    . Yet, it is just as true that the same representative cannot
    be made to incriminate himself via "his own oral testimony." Braswell v. United 
    States, 487 U.S. at 114
    (quoting Curcio v. United States, 
    354 U.S. 118
    , 
    77 S. Ct. 1145
    , 
    1 L. Ed. 2d 1225
    (1957) (emphasis added). And, in Texas, no one can deny that a person acting on
    behalf of a corporation may be held criminally responsible for the conduct taken on behalf
    of the corporation. See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 7.23(a) (West 2011) (stating that "[a]n
    individual is criminally responsible for conduct that he performs in the name of or in behalf
    of a corporation or association to the same extent as if the conduct were performed in his
    own name or behalf."); Ex parte Canady, 
    140 S.W.3d 845
    , 850 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th
    Dist.] 2004, no pet.) (stating the same). From these, we derive the answer to the question
    at hand. The trial court may compel a corporate representative to appear for deposition