In Re The Marriage Of: Chandler H. Riker v. Monique Riker ( 2016 )
[…] Other: [Monique] has engaged in parental alienation which
    is harmful to the children.
    Section 3.10 of the parenting plan identifies the conditions Monique must comply
    with including "obtain a psychological evaluation at her expense" and not allow the
    children to "stay overnight with the maternal grandmother."
    3.10    Restrictions
    There are limiting factors in paragraph 2.2, and the following
    restrictions shall apply:
    4RCW 26.09.187 provides the criteria a court may consider in establishing the residential
    schedule of a parenting plan. RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) states, in pertinent part:
    The court shall make residential provisions for each child which encourage each parent
    to maintain a loving, stable, and nurturing relationship with the child, consistent with the
    child's developmental level and the family's social and economic circumstances. The
    child's residential schedule shall be consistent with RCW 26.09.191.
    5 RCW 26.09.191(3) states, in pertinent part:
    A parent's involvement or conduct may have an adverse effect on the child's best
    interests, and the court may preclude or limit any provisions of the parenting plan, if any
    of the following factors exist:
    (e) The abusive use ofconflict by the parent which createsthe danger ofserious
    damage to the child's psychological development;
    (f) Aparent has withheld from the other parent access to the child for a
    protracted period without good cause; or
    (g) Such other factors orconduct as the court expressly finds adverse to the
    best interests of the child.
    No. 72963-2-1/5
    [Monique] shall obtain a psychological evaluation at her
    expense. The Parenting Coordinator shall choose the
    psychologist. The evaluation shall include collateral contact
    with [Chandler]. A copy of the evaluation shall be provided
    to [Chandler].