In re C.D. , 94 N.E.3d 1066 ( 2017 )
[…] FCCS under R.C. 2151.353(A)(2). Although captioned a judgment entry, there was little
    that was definitely settled by it. The entry expressly stated that the order of commitment
    under R.C. 2151.353(A)(2) was to "continue until further order of the court," and set a
    future hearing date for review of the order. Multiple review dates were set in the case plan,
    which the juvenile court approved and adopted as its own order. Furthermore, the
    juvenile court gave notice that it would continue to exercise jurisdiction over the matter.
    See R.C. 2151.353(F)(1) (providing that "[t]he court shall retain jurisdiction over any child
    for whom the court issues an order of disposition pursuant to division (A) of this
    section"). Given that such jurisdiction included the juvenile court's authority to issue an
    order of support under R.C. 2151.36, Mother and Father were not entitled to rely on the
    May 13, 2015 entry as the juvenile court's final statement of their responsibilities