United States v. Angle, Ralph W. ( 2000 )
[…] transported, by any means including by computer,
    if--
    (i) the producing of such visual depiction
    involves the use of a minor engaging in sexually
    explicit conduct; and
    (ii) such visual depiction is of such conduct;
    shall be punished as provided in subsection (b)
    of this section.
    18 U.S.C. sec. 2252(a)(4)(B) (1994) (amended
    1998, in part, to reduce from "3 or more" to "1
    or more" the number of matters containing child
    pornography required for a conviction; the
    amendment does not apply to Angle).
    /6 Section 2422(b) states:
    Whoever, using the mail or facility or means of
    interstate or foreign commerce, or within the
    special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of
    the United States knowingly persuades, induces,
    entices, or coerces any individual who has not
    attained the age of 18 years, to engage in
    prostitution or any sexual activity for which any
    person can be charged with a criminal offense, or
    attempts to do so, shall be fined under this
    title, imprisoned not more than 15 years, or
    both.
    /7 The government was also able to recover deleted
    child pornography files from several zip disks
    using Norton Utilities. The zip disks along with
    the hard copy images that were recovered from
    them were admitted into evidence.