Manguriu v. Holder, Jr. , 794 F.3d 119 ( 2015 )
[…] current    attorney's      address    on    file.       Moreover,      the    USCIS
    purportedly knew the petitioner's then-current home address, yet
    never sent notice to that address.               The petitioner's claim that
    the   revocation    is    ineffective      for   want   of    proper   notice     is
    sufficient (though barely) to raise a factual question requiring
    remand.1
    DHS regulations require the agency to give an alien
    notice of proceedings to revoke a visa petition.                   See 
    8 C.F.R. § 205.2
    (b) (providing that "[r]evocation . . . will be made only
    on notice" and that the alien "must be given the opportunity to
    offer evidence . . . in opposition to the grounds alleged for
    1We say "barely" because the petitioner                has not alleged in
    any of his filings that he was unaware of the                 revocation notice.
    Nor has the petitioner, despite receiving the                government's brief